UPCOMING EVENTS
Aug 26, 2014

Sneak preview of NOVEMBER MAN at 7pm at AMC White Marsh.  Free passes for Friends of the Festival!

Sneak Preview of NOVEMBER MAN at AMC White Marsh!
RECENT EVENTS
Aug 21, 2014

Sneak preview of PRIDE at the Charles Theater at 7pm!  Free passes for Friends of the Festival!

Sneak Preview of PRIDE at the Charles Theater!
Aug 20, 2014

WTMD hosts a screening of MFF 2014's CALL GIRL OF CTHULHU with director Chris LaMartina at 8pm at WTMD Headquarters.

Screening of MFF 2014's CALL GIRL OF CTHULHU with Director!
Aug 07, 2014

Join MFF at AVAM's Flicks From The Hill Screening of TIME BANDITS!  Film screens at 9pm on Federal Hill.  FREE!

Join MFF at AVAM's Flicks From The Hill!
FILM SCHEDULE

Click here to download the complete MFF 2014 Program Book
Click on the day to download Schedule Grids for: Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday

May 7, 2014
OPENING NIGHT SHORTS
08:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
May 8, 2014
STRAY DOGS
04:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
CELESTIAL WIVES OF THE MEADOW MARI
04:00 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
MILITANT, THE
04:15 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
EVOLUTION OF A CRIMINAL
04:30 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
CASE AGAINST 8, THE
04:30 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
SHORTS: DOCUMENTARY
05:00 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: INTERNATIONAL
05:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
MEND, THE
06:45 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
MANAKAMANA
07:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
HELLION
07:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
THOU WAST MILD AND LOVELY
07:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: AVANT-GARDE
07:30 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
FREEDOM SUMMER
07:30 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
SHORTS: DRAMATIC
08:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
EVERYBODY STREET
09:30 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
HAPPY CHRISTMAS
09:45 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
CALL GIRL OF CTHULHU
09:45 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
SUMMER OF BLOOD
10:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
SHORTS: FASTER, WTF SHORTS! KILL! KILL!
10:00 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
BUZZARD
10:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
May 9, 2014
CLUB SANDWICH
11:00 AM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
AUCTION, THE
11:00 AM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
SHORTS: INTERNATIONAL
11:00 AM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
POINT AND SHOOT
11:00 AM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
CASE AGAINST 8, THE
11:00 AM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
MOEBIUS
11:30 AM
The Windup Space
Read More    
SHORTS: DRAMATIC
01:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
EVERYBODY STREET
01:15 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
WATER LIKE STONE
01:30 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
FAULTS
01:30 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
SEPTEMBER
01:45 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
ACTRESS
01:45 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
SHORTS: DOCUMENTARY
02:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
SHORTS: CHARACTER STUDY
03:30 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: NARRATIVE
03:45 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
ART AND CRAFT
03:45 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
WHITEY: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA V. JAMES J. BULGER
04:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
WILD CANARIES
04:30 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
STRANGE LITTLE CAT, THE
04:30 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
SHORTS: AVANT-GARDE
04:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
YOUNG BODIES HEAL QUICKLY
06:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
GLENA
06:15 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOR
06:30 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
STRAY DOGS
06:45 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
ABUSE OF WEAKNESS, hosted by John Waters
07:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
DEEP CITY: THE BIRTH OF THE MIAMI SOUND
07:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
BALTIMORE IN BLACK AND WHITE
07:15 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
SHORTS: ANIMATION
08:45 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: CHAOS REIGNS
08:45 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
WHO TOOK JOHNNY
09:00 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
HIP-HOP FELLOW, THE
09:15 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
CALL GIRL OF CTHULHU
10:00 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
I PLAY WITH THE PHRASE EACH OTHER
10:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
LIQUID SKY, 35mm print hosted by director Slava Tsukerman
10:30 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
SHORTS: FASTER, WTF SHORTS! KILL! KILL!
11:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: DURING LAUGHTER COMES TEARS
11:15 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
MOEBIUS
11:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
May 10, 2014
MANAKAMANA
11:00 AM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
GLENA
11:00 AM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
CELESTIAL WIVES OF THE MEADOW MARI
11:00 AM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
BALTIMORE IN BLACK AND WHITE
11:00 AM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
SHORTS: AVANT-GARDE
11:00 AM
The Windup Space
Read More    
YOUNG BODIES HEAL QUICKLY
11:30 AM
UB Business Center
Read More    
APPROACHING THE ELEPHANT
12:00 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: ANIMATION
01:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
KUMIKO, THE TREASURE HUNTER
01:30 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
CLUB SANDWICH
01:30 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
ART AND CRAFT
02:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
SHORTS: NARRATIVE
02:15 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
POINT AND SHOOT
02:15 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
THOU WAST MILD AND LOVELY
02:45 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: CHARACTER STUDY
04:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
MEND, THE
04:15 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
OBVIOUS CHILD
04:15 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
SEPTEMBER
04:45 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
VANQUISHING OF THE WITCH BABA YAGA, THE
04:45 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
AUCTION, THE
05:30 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: DURING LAUGHTER COMES TEARS
06:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
FIGHT CHURCH
07:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
PING PONG SUMMER
07:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
WILD CANARIES
07:15 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
EVOLUTION OF A CRIMINAL
07:30 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
HIP-HOP FELLOW, THE
08:30 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SUMMER OF BLOOD
09:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
FAULTS
09:30 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
BARBARELLA, 35mm print hosted by Matmos
10:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
FORT TILDEN
10:00 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
BUZZARD
10:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: CHAOS REIGNS
11:00 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
SHORTS: FASTER, WTF SHORTS! KILL! KILL!
11:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
MOEBIUS
11:59 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
May 11, 2014
PUTNEY SWOPE, hosted by Paul D. Miller, aka DJ Spooky
11:00 AM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
HE WHO GETS SLAPPED, with live original score by Alloy Orchestra
11:00 AM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
WATER LIKE STONE
11:00 AM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
SECRET SCREENING
11:00 AM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
MILITANT, THE
11:30 AM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
APPROACHING THE ELEPHANT
12:00 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
FIGHT CHURCH
12:00 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOR
01:15 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
WHO TOOK JOHNNY
01:30 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
HAPPY CHRISTMAS
02:00 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
ACTRESS
02:15 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
SHORTS: ANIMATION
02:15 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
STRANGE LITTLE CAT, THE
02:30 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: DOCUMENTARY
02:30 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
KUMIKO, THE TREASURE HUNTER
03:45 PM
The Walters Art Museum
Read More    
I PLAY WITH THE PHRASE EACH OTHER
04:00 PM
MICA Gateway Building
Read More    
PING PONG SUMMER
04:30 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More    
DEEP CITY: THE BIRTH OF THE MIAMI SOUND
04:45 PM
UB Business Center
Read More    
SHORTS: DURING LAUGHTER COMES TEARS
04:45 PM
The Windup Space
Read More    
FORT TILDEN
04:45 PM
UB Langsdale Auditorium
Read More    
VANQUISHING OF THE WITCH BABA YAGA, THE
05:00 PM
MICA Lazarus Graduate Studio Center
Read More    
CLOSING NIGHT: LITTLE ACCIDENTS
07:15 PM
MICA Brown Center
Read More